Four Seasons Nursery-Landscaping

Landscapers in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina

4.4 (45)

CategoryLandscapers
Address8735 SC-544, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
StreetSC-544
AreaMyrtle Beach, South Carolina
Phone(843) 903-4548
Google rating 4.4 (45)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026

About Four Seasons Nursery-Landscaping

Private landscape company. Nursery retail by appointment. Leave message happy to help!

Four Seasons Nursery-Landscaping is a landscaper in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina. It is listed at 8735 SC-544, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588, which places it among the local businesses of Myrtle Beach that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

No hours are on file. If you plan a visit, phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times. You can reach Four Seasons Nursery-Landscaping at (843) 903-4548; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is facebook.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 45 reviews.

How Four Seasons Nursery-Landscaping compares with other landscapers in Myrtle Beach

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Belenda Reese 3 months ago

This is a super great place to buy your supplies for a beautiful property! Matt is so nice and so helpful. We will be back soon! Super friendly and efficient.

Christopher Marquette 4 months ago

Arrived and it started raining. Walked to the front door and there was a sign that said β€œOpen ring bell”. So that’s what I did. Then I was met by a young woman, whom seemed annoyed of my existence there. She stated, β€œ Bro, who are you?” I said β€œHello, I’m Chris” and asked if it was the β€œFour Seasons Landscape Supply?” This bundle of joy said, β€œYeah…it’s raining!” With an annoyed scoff and she was extremely unprofessional. Take your business to β€œPlants Direct” which is 3 minutes down the road. They were actually helpful and not annoyed at doing their job. I never leave bad reviews but the young woman with dark hair created this one for β€œFour Seasons”.

Lori Taylor 5 months ago

The Palms are beautiful! Prices are amazing! Matt did great work and really educated us on how to care for our new trees.

Richard Plourde Jr 6 months ago

Great plants at a reasonable price! Got to see a large Turkey on the farm there..

Deborah Toddes 7 months ago

We will not be shopping here. We stopped in today to get ideas. The gate was open and there were no hours posted. Some guy came over, maybe the owner?, and was incredibly rude when we asked if they were open. Apparently, we were supposed to see the hours posted on an 8x10 sign on the ground near the house - nowhere near the road. The plants looked crappy - half dead. No parking. Zero customer service. No thanks. My entire back yard needs landscaping but we will be going elsewhere.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Four Seasons Nursery-Landscaping located?

Four Seasons Nursery-Landscaping is at 8735 SC-544, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588, in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Four Seasons Nursery-Landscaping?

Four Seasons Nursery-Landscaping is listed as a landscaper.

What are the hours of Four Seasons Nursery-Landscaping?

Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

What is the phone number of Four Seasons Nursery-Landscaping?

You can call Four Seasons Nursery-Landscaping at (843) 903-4548.

How is Four Seasons Nursery-Landscaping rated on Google?

Four Seasons Nursery-Landscaping has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 45 reviews.

Does Four Seasons Nursery-Landscaping have a website?

Yes, the website of Four Seasons Nursery-Landscaping is facebook.com (linked on this page).

Are there other landscapers near Four Seasons Nursery-Landscaping?

Yes. Myrtle Beach also has Evergreen Nursery & Landscaping, Cactus Sands Landscaping & Irrigation among others; see the full list of landscapers in Myrtle Beach at the bottom of this page.

More landscapers in Myrtle Beach

All landscapers in Myrtle Beach β†’

Evergreen Nursery & Landscaping

Landscapers Β· Myrtle Beach, South Carolina

1697 Mr. Joe White Ave, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

4.5 (117)

Other categories in Myrtle Beach

Popular searches